9 Best AI SEO Agencies in India for B2B SaaS Companies

DerivateX, Qoulomb and TripleDart lead a field where published entry prices run from $499 to about $6,100 a month. Here is how all nine scored on SaaS proof, AI search depth, pipeline reporting and pricing.

Last updated: October 19, 2026. Every agency detail below was checked on that agency’s own website the same day.

These are the 9 best AI SEO agencies in India for B2B SaaS companies in 2026, scored on one rubric: AI search depth, published SaaS proof, pipeline reporting, pricing transparency, and how central AI search is to the business. DerivateX ranks first for SaaS companies between $5M and $50M ARR, Qoulomb second for revenue-led AI SEO, and TripleDart third for teams that want AI search inside a full go-to-market program.

Disclosure: DerivateX publishes this list, and DerivateX is our own agency. We scored ourselves on the same five criteria as every other entry, the scores are shown in full below, and every claim about another agency links to that agency’s own website so you can check it.


The 9 Best AI SEO Agencies in India for B2B SaaS at a Glance

DerivateX, Qoulomb, TripleDart and RevvGrowth publish the deepest B2B SaaS AI search proof. LLMBuddy, SearchAxe and Concurate publish the clearest prices. The table covers location, best fit, and entry price for all nine.

#AgencyBased inBest forEntry priceScore /30
1DerivateXBengaluru$5M to $50M ARR B2B SaaS that want SEO and AI search from one team$5,000/mo plus about $1,100 placement budget30
2QoulombBengaluru and Indore, plus AustinRevenue-led AI SEO and GEO for B2B and SaaSNot published24
3TripleDartBangalore, plus Plano, TexasFunded SaaS that want AI search inside a full GTM programSEO and AEO from $5K/mo24
4RevvGrowthChennaiDemand gen, ABM and AI search under one roofNot published23
5LLMBuddyNoidaA GEO-only retainer priced in rupees₹45,000/mo, audit from ₹25,00021
6ConcurateIndia and SingaporeContent-led SaaS that need pages to rank and get cited$5,000 to $7,500/mo typical20
7SearchAxeAhmedabadEarly-stage SaaS on a tight budget$499/mo19
8InfidigitMumbaiEnterprise B2B with large sitesNot published15
9ZeroAdoDelhiIndia-first B2B SaaS that want GEO, ads and web togetherNot published13
Scores use the rubric in the “How we chose” section. Prices are each agency’s published starting point, checked October 19, 2026.
Logo table of the 9 best AI SEO agencies in India for B2B SaaS with city, best fit and entry price
All nine agencies with city, best fit, and published entry price. Image: DerivateX. Agency data from each agency’s own website, checked October 19, 2026.

How We Chose and Scored These Agencies

We started from the agencies AI engines already name for B2B SaaS. In DerivateX’s Peec AI tracking of B2B SaaS agency prompts, RevvGrowth appeared in 4.7% of answers and TripleDart in 3.7%, and Qoulomb, TripleDart, RevvGrowth and Concurate all surfaced in answers to our three highest-volume agency prompts. We added Indian agencies that publish a dedicated GEO or AEO service, then kept only those with an Indian office and at least one named B2B or SaaS client.

Each agency was then scored on five criteria from its own website, checked on October 19, 2026:

  1. AI search depth (1 to 5): a dedicated GEO or AEO service with a stated process for ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Google AI Overviews.
  2. B2B SaaS proof (1 to 5, counted twice): named SaaS or B2B tech clients with published AI search or pipeline results. This counts double because it is the hardest thing to fake.
  3. Pipeline reporting (1 to 5): whether results are reported as leads, pipeline or revenue rather than traffic alone.
  4. Pricing transparency (1 to 5): 5 for published plans, 3 for a published starting point, 1 for no public pricing.
  5. AI search specialization (1 to 5): how central SEO and AI search are to the business, versus one channel in a wider menu.

Ties are broken by AI search specialization. Where an agency does not publish something, we say so and score it lower. We do not estimate it.

AgencyAI search depthSaaS proof (x2)PipelinePricingSpecializationTotal
DerivateX51055530
Qoulomb5851524
TripleDart41053224
RevvGrowth41051323
LLMBuddy4435521
Concurate3644320
SearchAxe4425419
Infidigit4431315
ZeroAdo3431213
DerivateX scoring, October 19, 2026. DerivateX scored itself on the same rubric; weigh our own row accordingly.
Scorecard with agency logos showing scores out of 30 for nine AI SEO agencies in India
Scores out of 30 across five criteria, with B2B SaaS proof counted twice. Image: DerivateX. Agency data from each agency’s own website, checked October 19, 2026.

1. DerivateX: Best Overall for $5M to $50M ARR B2B SaaS

DerivateX homepage hero section
Source: DerivateX website (derivatex.agency)

DerivateX is a full-service SEO and GEO agency for B2B SaaS. Founded in January 2024 and based in Bengaluru, it gets software brands found and cited across Google, AI Overviews, ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude, measured through to pipeline. The same team runs strategy, technical SEO, content and third-party placement, so nobody hands you a deck and leaves.

Best for: B2B SaaS companies between $5M and $50M ARR that already run a search program, have watched it stop producing pipeline, and have someone internally accountable for fixing it.
Skip it if: you are pre-revenue, B2C or ecommerce, or need a retainer below $5,000 a month.

  • Based in: Bengaluru, India, serving North America, India, the GCC and selectively the UK and Europe
  • Founded: January 2024, founder-led
  • Engines: Google, AI Overviews, ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Claude
  • Entry price: $5,000 a month plus a $1,000 to $1,200 off-site placement budget

Services

  • Organic SEO and technical SEO for B2B SaaS, including migrations.
  • GEO: prompt research, AI citation building and entity work across six surfaces.
  • Content production for comparison, alternative and use-case pages.
  • Third-party placement and digital PR on the sites AI engines cite.
  • Pipeline attribution reporting by prompt, not just by keyword.

B2B SaaS proof

  • REsimpli became the most cited and recommended real estate CRM for investors in ChatGPT within 90 days.
  • Gumlet attributes more than 20% of its monthly inbound revenue to AI discovery.
  • Verito moved from an average Google position of 40 to the first page and is cited and recommended on ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews for 40 commercial hosting queries.

Pricing

DerivateX pricing starts at $5,000 a month plus about $1,100 in placement budget, and every engagement starts with a 90-day pilot covering a scoped query set, a baseline, execution and a measured result at day 90. After the pilot it runs month to month with no lock-in. We do not guarantee rankings or citations. See the GEO agency and SaaS SEO agency pages for scope.

Pros

  • Google SEO and AI visibility from the same team from day one.
  • Published pricing and a 90-day pilot before any longer commitment.
  • Founder involvement on every account.
  • Reporting tied to prompts and pipeline.

Cons

  • Not built for companies under $5M ARR.
  • No sub-$5,000 retainer.
  • A smaller team than full-service GTM agencies, so no paid media or ABM.

2. Qoulomb: Best for Revenue-Led AI SEO and GEO

Qoulomb homepage hero section
Source: Qoulomb website (qoulomb.com)

Qoulomb is the most AI-search-focused agency on this list after DerivateX. Founded in 2019 in Indore by Sourabh Yadav and Vivek Mishra, it now runs SEO, AI SEO, GEO and content from offices in Bengaluru and Indore, with a US address in Austin. Qoulomb’s positioning is blunt: it tracks MQLs, SQLs and closed revenue, not impressions.

Best for: Venture-backed and mid-market B2B and SaaS companies that want AI citations tied to qualified leads.
Skip it if: you need published pricing before the first call.

  • Based in: HSR Layout, Bengaluru and Indore, plus Austin, Texas
  • Founded: 2019
  • Engines: ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, Copilot and Google AI Overviews, tracked across 12+ AI surfaces
  • Entry price: Not published

Services

  • AI SEO and GEO for citations inside ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Copilot.
  • AI Overview optimization and LLM optimization, including schema and content structuring.
  • Technical SEO, link building and SEO-led content.
  • Content marketing, email, branding and full-funnel programs.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Zinrelo (loyalty SaaS): 2x revenue growth over a 12-month SEO and full-funnel engagement.
  • Zetwerk (B2B manufacturing): 2,217% growth in AI referral traffic over 9 months.
  • Elchemy: ranking on ChatGPT and Perplexity for core buying terms within four months, per its product marketer.
  • Results on the Qoulomb case studies page also include a 258% increase in AI citations in 7 months and 4,500+ AI-cited pages in five months.

Pricing

Qoulomb does not publish a rate card. It scopes a 90-day roadmap after an audit, so expect pricing after a strategy call.

Pros

  • AI search is the whole business, not an add-on.
  • Revenue-first reporting on MQLs, SQLs and closed deals.
  • Named B2B results with AI referral and citation numbers.
  • Founders still run the agency.

Cons

  • No public pricing.
  • Fewer named pure-SaaS case studies than TripleDart or RevvGrowth.
  • Broad service menu, including email and branding, can dilute focus.

3. TripleDart: Best for AI Search Inside a Full GTM Program

TripleDart homepage hero section
Source: TripleDart website (tripledart.com)

TripleDart is the strongest pick when AI search is one part of a bigger go-to-market build. It has run B2B marketing since 2021 from Bangalore and Plano, Texas, for 300+ B2B businesses, and it sells what it calls Search Everywhere Optimization alongside paid media, ABM and RevOps. Its own AI layer, Slate, handles research, monitoring and reporting.

Best for: Funded B2B SaaS companies with $5K+ a month that want SEO, AEO, GEO, paid and ABM from one partner.
Skip it if: you only want AI search and do not need paid media or RevOps.

  • Based in: Indiranagar, Bangalore, plus Plano, Texas
  • Founded: 2021
  • Engines: ChatGPT, Perplexity, Claude and Google AI
  • Entry price: Standalone SEO and AEO from $5K a month

Services

  • Organic growth: technical and programmatic SEO, content, AEO and GEO.
  • Paid media, creative and ABM.
  • GTM engineering and RevOps.
  • Slate, its AI agent platform for marketing execution.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Signeasy (SaaS): LLM sessions up 3,650%, from 15 to 20 a month to 700+, with 98 leads a month versus 5 to 6.
  • Meegle (SaaS): blog clicks up 1,429%, from 85 to 1,300, and AI citations up 134%.
  • Glean (AI): organic clicks up 275%, from 18K to 67K.

Pricing

TripleDart lists standalone SEO and AEO from $5K a month, with bundled full-funnel packages scoped separately.

Pros

  • The deepest named SaaS AI search proof on this list after DerivateX.
  • One partner for organic, paid and ABM.
  • Published starting price for SEO and AEO.
  • Scale: 300+ B2B clients.

Cons

  • AI search is one discipline among many.
  • Full-funnel packages cost well above the $5K floor.
  • Large client roster means less founder time per account.

4. RevvGrowth: Best for Demand Gen Plus AI Search

RevvGrowth homepage hero section
Source: RevvGrowth website (revvgrowth.com)

RevvGrowth pairs SEO, AEO and GEO with ABM and paid, and backs it with some of the most detailed AI search numbers in India. The Chennai agency, led by founder and CEO Karthick Raajha, says 50+ B2B SaaS brands work with it, and it runs AEO and GEO as two separate playbooks.

Best for: B2B SaaS teams that want AI search, PPC and ABM run through one operating rhythm.
Skip it if: you want a published price before the first call.

  • Based in: Chennai, India
  • Engines: ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Claude, DeepSeek and Google AI Overviews
  • Entry price: Not published

Services

  • AEO: GSC mining for AI Overview queries, question-led content, schema and llms.txt.
  • GEO: AI visibility audits, entity work across the Knowledge Graph and G2, and weekly LLM citation tracking.
  • SEO, content and link building.
  • SaaS PPC, ABM, demand gen and marketing automation.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Atlan: from zero AI search presence to 7,600+ AI prompts and 6,500+ domain citations, with organic sessions up from 54K to 103K.
  • OvalEdge: monthly LLM referral sessions up from 100 to 278, and a record 138 leads in one month.
  • Everstage: scaled from 20 glossary pages to 400+ content pages cited across ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini.

Pricing

RevvGrowth does not publish pricing. Engagements are scoped on a call.

Pros

  • Detailed, named SaaS AI search results.
  • Separate AEO and GEO playbooks.
  • Full-funnel coverage including ABM and PPC.

Cons

  • No public pricing.
  • Broad service menu, so AI search competes for attention with paid and ABM.

5. LLMBuddy: Best GEO-Only Retainer Priced in Rupees

LLMBuddy homepage hero section
Source: LLMBuddy website (llmbuddy.in)

LLMBuddy is the only agency here that does nothing but GEO for B2B SaaS. Founded in 2025 and headquartered in Noida, it serves SaaS brands in India, the US and the UAE, and publishes its rupee pricing openly.

Best for: Indian SaaS teams that want a dedicated GEO retainer with published rupee pricing and a short minimum.
Skip it if: you also need Google SEO, technical work or content at volume from the same team.

  • Based in: Noida, India
  • Founded: 2025
  • Engines: ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Claude
  • Entry price: ₹45,000 a month, minimum three months

Services

  • AI SEO and ChatGPT optimization.
  • Generative engine optimization and AI content optimization.
  • AI search audits and AI visibility tracking.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Chargebee (subscription billing SaaS): AI visibility up 74% in 90 days, mentions up 83% and inbound pipeline from AI search up 72%, per the LLMBuddy case study.

Pricing

LLMBuddy pricing starts with a one-time AI visibility audit from ₹25,000, then growth retainers from ₹45,000 a month with a recommended three-month minimum. Enterprise plans are custom.

Pros

  • Fully focused on GEO for B2B SaaS.
  • Clear rupee pricing and month-to-month retainers.
  • A named SaaS case study with pipeline numbers.

Cons

  • Founded in 2025, so a short track record.
  • One headline SaaS case study published.
  • GEO only, so Google SEO needs another partner.

6. Concurate: Best for Content-Led B2B SaaS

Concurate homepage hero section
Source: Concurate website (concurate.com)

Concurate is a content-first agency that now builds for both Google and AI search. Operating from India and Singapore, it writes for US-facing PatentTech, FinTech and CXTech SaaS brands and frames the job as becoming the answer inside AI tools for the questions buyers already ask.

Best for: Mid-market and enterprise-facing SaaS companies that need research-heavy content that ranks and gets cited.
Skip it if: you need technical SEO or placement-led GEO more than content.

  • Based in: India and Singapore
  • Engines: Google, AI Overviews, ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude
  • Entry price: $3,500 baseline for projects; retainers typically $5,000 to $7,500 a month

Services

  • SaaS SEO and SaaS content marketing.
  • Generative engine optimization.
  • Programmatic SEO.
  • LinkedIn ghostwriting.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Idea and patent management SaaS: a blog moved from Google page 7 to page 1 and began appearing in AI answers on ChatGPT and Perplexity.
  • B2B BNPL fintech for SaaS: 24 leads from three blogs.
  • SEO and AI visibility engagement: 100+ inbound leads from organic content.

Pricing

Concurate pricing puts most partnerships at $5,000 to $7,500 a month, with a $3,500 baseline for projects.

Pros

  • Strong research and writing quality.
  • Published price range.
  • Lead-focused case studies.

Cons

  • Most case studies do not name the client.
  • Content-led, so less off-site placement work.
  • GEO is newer than its content practice.

7. SearchAxe: Best Budget Pick for Early-Stage SaaS

SearchAxe homepage hero section
Source: SearchAxe website (searchaxe.com)

SearchAxe is the cheapest credible way into AI search on this list. Founder Amit Malvi runs every engagement from Ahmedabad after four and a half years leading SEO, link building and GEO at Invideo AI, and the agency publishes all three plans in US dollars.

Best for: Early-stage B2B SaaS and startups that want SEO and AI visibility from a hands-on founder for under $1,500 a month.
Skip it if: you need a large team or pipeline-level reporting.

  • Based in: Ahmedabad, India
  • Engines: ChatGPT, Perplexity, Claude, Gemini, Google AI Overviews, AI Mode and Copilot
  • Entry price: $499 a month; full service $1,499 a month

Services

  • SEO and AI visibility audits.
  • GEO and AEO, including AI Overviews and AI Mode.
  • Technical SEO: indexation, rendering, architecture and schema.
  • Brand mentions and entity work.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Wisemonk (B2B SaaS, Employer of Record for India): AI citations up 414% over 11 months, and 7 of 7 AI engines now cite it, up from 4, per the SearchAxe case study.

Pricing

SearchAxe pricing runs from $499 to $1,499 a month, with the top plan on a three-month minimum.

Pros

  • Lowest published entry price here.
  • Founder-run on every account.
  • Covers seven AI surfaces, including AI Mode.

Cons

  • One published SaaS case study.
  • Reports rankings and citations more than pipeline.
  • A small team limits volume.

8. Infidigit: Best for Enterprise B2B with Large Sites

Infidigit homepage hero section
Source: Infidigit website (infidigit.com)

Infidigit brings enterprise scale to AI search. The Mumbai SEO firm now sells LLM SEO, GEO and AEO alongside classic SEO, and its LLM wins come from large brands rather than mid-market SaaS.

Best for: Enterprise B2B and BFSI brands with large sites that need AI Overview and LLM visibility at scale.
Skip it if: you are a $5M to $50M ARR SaaS company looking for a specialist SaaS team.

  • Based in: Goregaon West, Mumbai
  • Engines: Google AI Overviews, ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity
  • Entry price: Not published

Services

  • LLM SEO, GEO and AEO readiness.
  • Enterprise technical SEO and content.
  • App store optimization and CRO.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Dun & Bradstreet (B2B data): 57x LLM traffic through AI-focused SEO, entity work and AI-readable content.
  • ICICI Prudential: 39x LLM session growth.

Pricing

Infidigit does not publish pricing.

Pros

  • Enterprise-grade process and scale.
  • Large published LLM traffic gains.
  • Deep technical SEO bench.

Cons

  • Little published pure-SaaS AI search proof.
  • No public pricing.
  • Mixed client base across ecommerce, BFSI and B2B.

9. ZeroAdo: Best for India-First SaaS That Want GEO, Ads and Web Together

ZeroAdo homepage hero section
Source: ZeroAdo website (zeroado.com)

ZeroAdo is a Delhi B2B marketing agency that runs GEO and AI SEO next to ads, web and CRO. It counts Indian SaaS names such as MyOperator, Zixflow and Masters India in its portfolio.

Best for: India-first B2B SaaS that want one team for GEO, SEO, paid ads and website work.
Skip it if: you need published AI search results before you shortlist.

  • Based in: Connaught Place, Delhi
  • Engines: ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Copilot, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews
  • Entry price: Not published

Services

  • GEO and AI SEO, including prompt-level AI visibility tracking.
  • SEO for Google, Bing and YouTube, including AI Overviews and AI Mode.
  • Performance marketing on Google, Meta, LinkedIn, X and ChatGPT.
  • Web design, WebOps and CRO.

B2B SaaS proof

  • Named SaaS clients in the ZeroAdo portfolio: MyOperator, Zixflow and Masters India. No AI search results are published for them yet.

Pricing

ZeroAdo does not publish pricing.

Pros

  • Covers GEO, ads and web in one team.
  • Named Indian SaaS clients.

Cons

  • No published AI search results.
  • No public pricing.
  • Generalist service mix.

What Do AI SEO Agencies in India Cost?

Published entry prices run from $499 to about $6,100 a month, and four of the nine do not publish a price at all. The spread tracks scope: the low end buys a founder-run audit and monthly optimization, while the top end buys content, technical SEO and third-party placement from one team.

AgencyPublished starting priceCommitment
DerivateX$5,000/mo plus about $1,100 placement budget90-day pilot, then no lock-in
TripleDartSEO and AEO from $5K/moNot published
Concurate$5,000 to $7,500/mo typical; $3,500 project baselineNot published
LLMBuddy₹45,000/mo; audit from ₹25,000Month to month, three months recommended
SearchAxe$499 to $1,499/moMonth to month; top plan three-month minimum
Qoulomb, RevvGrowth, Infidigit, ZeroAdoNot publishedScoped on a call
Published pricing from each agency’s website, October 19, 2026.
Pricing chart with agency logos comparing published monthly starting prices of AI SEO agencies in India
Published monthly starting prices. Four agencies do not publish pricing. Image: DerivateX. Agency data from each agency’s own website, checked October 19, 2026.

For how retainer terms change the real cost, see month-to-month versus annual GEO retainers and our list of GEO agencies with public pricing.


How to Choose an AI SEO Agency in India

Choose by the proof you can verify, then by scope, then by price. An Indian agency can rank you in the US and get you cited in ChatGPT, but only if it already does that for companies like yours.

  • Ask for a named SaaS client with an AI search result. Citations, AI referral sessions or AI-sourced pipeline, not just rankings.
  • Check who does the placement work. AI engines lean on third-party lists, reviews and forums. Agencies that only edit your site cannot change those sources.
  • Ask what gets reported. Prompts and pipeline beat keywords and traffic.
  • Match engine coverage to your buyers. US buyers lean on Google AI Overviews and ChatGPT; check both are in scope.
  • Read the exit terms. A pilot or month-to-month term lowers the cost of a wrong pick.

Red flag: any agency that guarantees rankings or citations. Nobody controls what an AI engine says, so a guarantee tells you the agency is selling certainty it does not have. See our SaaS SEO and GEO agency red flags and the GEO agency evaluation checklist.

If you are comparing beyond India, our best GEO agencies for B2B SaaS, best B2B SaaS SEO agencies and best AEO agencies in the USA guides cover global and US options.


Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best AI SEO agency in India for B2B SaaS?

DerivateX is the best fit for B2B SaaS companies between $5M and $50M ARR that want Google SEO and AI search from one founder-led team, starting with a 90-day pilot at $5,000 a month plus placement budget. Qoulomb is the strongest alternative for revenue-led AI SEO, and TripleDart is the pick when you also want paid media and ABM.

How much does an AI SEO agency in India cost?

Published prices on this list range from $499 a month at SearchAxe to about $6,100 a month all in at DerivateX. LLMBuddy charges from ₹45,000 a month, Concurate typically $5,000 to $7,500, and TripleDart lists SEO and AEO from $5K a month. Qoulomb, RevvGrowth, Infidigit and ZeroAdo quote after a call.

What is the difference between an AI SEO agency and a regular SEO agency?

A regular SEO agency optimizes for rankings on Google. An AI SEO or GEO agency also works on whether ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Google AI Overviews mention and cite your brand, which means prompt research, entity work and placements on the third-party sources those engines read.

Can an Indian agency get a US SaaS company cited in ChatGPT?

Yes. Several agencies here publish results for US-facing SaaS: DerivateX for REsimpli, Gumlet and Verito, TripleDart for Signeasy and Meegle, and RevvGrowth for Atlan. What matters is proof for buyers in your market, not where the agency sits.

How long does AI SEO take to show results?

Plan for a quarter before judging. DerivateX starts every engagement with a 90-day pilot that ends in a measured result, and published results on this list range from 90 days for REsimpli and Chargebee to 9 to 11 months for the largest citation gains. See how long it takes to get cited by ChatGPT.

Why is DerivateX ranked first on a list DerivateX published?

Because it scored highest on our rubric, and we show every score so you can disagree. DerivateX is our own agency. The rubric weights named SaaS proof twice, and every claim about another agency links to that agency’s website.


The Bottom Line

Shortlist by fit: DerivateX for $5M to $50M ARR SaaS that want SEO and AI search from one team, Qoulomb for revenue-led AI SEO, TripleDart for full GTM programs, RevvGrowth for demand gen plus AI search, LLMBuddy for a GEO-only rupee retainer, Concurate for content-led growth, SearchAxe on a tight budget, Infidigit for enterprise, and ZeroAdo for GEO with ads and web. Ask every agency for one named SaaS client with an AI search result before you sign.

See where you stand first. Get a free AI visibility audit to see which prompts your buyers ask, who gets cited instead of you, and what it takes to close the gap. Or read how the DerivateX GEO pilot works.

Related reading

Shivanshi Bhatia
Written byCo-founder, DerivateX

Shivanshi Bhatia is the co-founder of DerivateX, a B2B SaaS SEO and Generative Engine Optimization agency that engineers AI citations in ChatGPT, Perplexity, Claude, and Gemini and connects them to demo bookings and revenue pipeline. She runs operations and delivery, which means every audit, content brief, and published page ships through a system she built. She owns the client relationship from kickoff through reporting, so clients spend their time on decisions instead of chasing updates. She has worked in SaaS since 2019 and reviews client work before it goes live.

Ayush Sharma
Reviewed byHead of SEO & Content, DerivateX

Ayush Sharma is Head of SEO and Content at DerivateX, a full-service SEO and GEO agency for B2B SaaS. He focuses on SEO, GEO, and AI visibility for software brands, helping them get found and cited across Google, AI Overviews, ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, and Claude, with results measured through to pipeline. On the DerivateX blog he covers AI visibility tracking, how LLMs choose which sources to cite, technical and JavaScript SEO for SaaS sites, and attributing AI search to revenue in HubSpot.